Hotels in Panay Island
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 19 - Oct 20Tomorrow
Oct 20 - Oct 21This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Panay Island?




1. Damires Hills Farm and Spa Resort
Damires Hills Farm and Spa ResortJaniuay
$106
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Donya Thelma Ferrer Spring Resort
Donya Thelma Ferrer Spring ResortDumalag
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. OYO 236 Hotel Edmundo
OYO 236 Hotel EdmundoPototan
$22
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Discover Boracay Hotel and Spa
Discover Boracay Hotel and SpaEstancia
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Twin Hearts Residences 1
Twin Hearts Residences 1Roxas City
$25
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




6. San Antonio Resort
San Antonio ResortRoxas City
$55
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Alunsina Hotel and Spa
Alunsina Hotel and SpaRoxas City
$33
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




8. Charlz Angel Inn Iloilo
Charlz Angel Inn IloiloLambunao
$13
$14 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




9. JAMINS HOTEL & RESORT INC
JAMINS HOTEL & RESORT INCIbajay
$47
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Espacio Verde Resort
Espacio Verde ResortRoxas City
$75
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




11. Godo's Hotel and Restaurant
Godo's Hotel and RestaurantCulasi
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




12. Roxas President's Inn
Roxas President's InnRoxas City
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




13. Olive Hostel Roxas City
Olive Hostel Roxas CityRoxas City
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Urban Glamp Resort Iloilo
Urban Glamp Resort IloiloOton
$38
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




15. Kapis Mansions Hotel
Kapis Mansions HotelRoxas City
$43
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




17. Solina Beach & Nature Resort
Solina Beach & Nature ResortCarles
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




18. The Glend Hotel Iloilo
The Glend Hotel IloiloCalinog
$37
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




19. Sotogrande Iloilo Hotel
Sotogrande Iloilo HotelJaro
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Sea Garden Resort Iloilo
Sea Garden Resort IloiloJaro
$43
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Get last-minute hotel deals in Panay Island and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$63 off
Damires Hills Farm and Spa Resort$125
per night
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
JAMINS HOTEL & RESORT INC$47
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Alunsina Hotel and Spa$31
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Olive Hostel Roxas City$28
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$54
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$102 off
Caza Guesthouse Iyang$68
per night
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Veronica$47
per night
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Marzon Hotel Kalibo$39
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$43
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$27 off
Iloilo Gateway Hotel$50
per night
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
$52
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business Park
MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business ParkIloilo
$110 off
MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business Park$55
per night
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
$87
per night
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




Tely's Bed & Breakfast Iloilo powered by Cocotel
Tely's Bed & Breakfast Iloilo powered by CocotelJaro
$35
per night
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Damires Hills Farm and Spa Resort$125
per night
$281 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
JAMINS HOTEL & RESORT INC$47
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
Twin Hearts Residences 1$25
per night
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
Alunsina Hotel and Spa$31
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Espacio Verde Resort$73
per night
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Olive Hostel Roxas City$28
per night
$62 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Urban Glamp Resort Iloilo$42
per night
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
$67
per night
$151 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$100 off
Caza Guesthouse Iyang$69
per night
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Hotel Veronica$47
per night
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Godo's Hotel and Restaurant$22
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$43
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$33 off
Marzon Hotel Kalibo$26
per night
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
$52
per night
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings




MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business Park
MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business ParkIloilo
$117 off
MCollection - Convenient City Stay in Iloilo Business Park$59
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Twin Hearts Residences 1$25
per night
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
$73 off
Damires Hills Farm and Spa Resort$293
per night
$328 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
JAMINS HOTEL & RESORT INC$47
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Veronica$47
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Olive Hostel Roxas City$28
per night
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Solina Beach & Nature Resort$56
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Kapis Mansions Hotel$43
per night
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
$30 off
Urban Glamp Resort Iloilo$42
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
Godo's Hotel and Restaurant$24
per night
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Marzon Hotel Kalibo$39
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$52
per night
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$4 off
The Palladium Retreat$32
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees




Tely's Bed & Breakfast Iloilo powered by Cocotel
Tely's Bed & Breakfast Iloilo powered by CocotelJaro
$35
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Panay Island
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$28
$31 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




PALMELIA BEACH RESORT
PALMELIA BEACH RESORTBuruanga
$29
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$55
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$32
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$34
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$42
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$25
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




palhi resort sungriz
palhi resort sungrizMalay
$22
$26 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Panay Island
$34
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$47
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$33
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$40
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$38
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$52
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$38
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




PALMELIA BEACH RESORT
PALMELIA BEACH RESORTBuruanga
$29
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
$55
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Panay Island
Pet friendly
Apartment
Apart hotel
Condo
Resort
Family friendly
Top landmarks in Panay Island
Malumpati Cold Spring
7.8/10 (64 reviews)
Malumpati Cold Spring is 3.5 mi (5.6 km) from central Pandan, why not stop by during your stay. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Pandan People's Park, located nearby.
SM City Iloilo
9.0/10 (255 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to SM City Iloilo when in Mandurriao. Splash some more cash at Plazuela de Iloilo and Shops at Atria.
Iloilo Convention Center
8.4/10 (110 reviews)
Iloilo Convention Center is worth a visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Mandurriao.
Iloilo Esplanade
8.6/10 (140 reviews)
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Iloilo Esplanade in Iloilo.
Robinsons Antique
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Robinsons Antique when in San Jose de Buenavista. Splash some more cash at Gaisano Grand Antique.
Jaro Cathedral
8.6/10 (111 reviews)
Jaro is home to Jaro Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Iloilo.
Capiz Provincial Park
8.0/10 (10 reviews)
Capiz Provincial Park is 1.3 mi (2 km) from central Roxas City, why not stop by during your stay.
Central Philippine University
8.2/10 (50 reviews)
If you'd like to get a taste of Iloilo student life, check out Central Philippine University in Jaro.
Learn more about Panay Island
Panay Island is applauded for its cultural attractions such as Iloilo Museum and Museo It Akean.
See all hotels in Panay Island
Check out reviews of Panay Island hotels guests love
Richmonde Hotel Iloilo
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at Richmonde Hotel Iloilo! The staff were absolutely amazing (especially Joy and the other one that I forgot- sorry)very friendly, welcoming, attentive, and accommodating throughout our stay. Their excellent service made us feel comfortable and well taken care of. The hotel was lovely, and we truly appreciated the hospitality of the entire team. We would definitely recommend Richmonde Hotel to anyone visiting Iloilo and would happily stay here again. Thank you for making our stay such a pleasant and memorable experience!"
Park Inn by Radisson Iloilo
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Good value for money. The team made our stay memorable and special. Them going above and beyond really made this trip worthwhile."
Injap Tower Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"All around I was very impressed. The breakfast was especially good!"
Hotel Del Rio
10/10 Excellent
"Superb Staff, Delicious breakfast and Excellent. He ked om with pets."
Belmont Hotel Iloilo
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very clean, smells so good"
Seda Atria Iloilo
8/10 Good
"Okay for a business trip place"
Courtyard by Marriott Iloilo
8/10 Good
"Great overall experience here at Marriott"
Grand Xing Imperial Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast was great and place was clean."
Circle Inn - Iloilo City Center
8/10 Good
"Stayed for two weeks, had issues in the first three days but resolved after moving in three differrent rooms each day due to plumbing issues. Wifi connections quite weak. Very accessible to places, helpfull staff, room being cleaned when you request for it. Thank you."
















































































































