
Free cancellation options if plans change

Earn rewards on every night you stay

Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay in Hosszúrét?

1. Mercure Budapest Castle Hill
Mercure Budapest Castle Hill4.3 km from Hosszúrét
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (298 reviews)
The price is $92
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Danubius Hotel Arena
Danubius Hotel Arena8.9 km from Hosszúrét
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (899 reviews)
The price is $68
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

3. B&B Hotel Budapest City
B&B Hotel Budapest CityFerencvaros, 5.6 km from Hosszúrét
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (857 reviews)
The price is $72
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

4. Hotel Castle Garden
Hotel Castle Garden5 km from Hosszúrét
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (688 reviews)
The price is $80
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

5. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 5.4 km from Hosszúrét
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (206 reviews)
The price is $112
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

6. Novotel Budapest Danube
Novotel Budapest DanubeVíziváros, 5.7 km from Hosszúrét
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $115
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Hilton Budapest
Hilton Budapest4.9 km from Hosszúrét
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $177
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Verdi Budapest Aquincum
Verdi Budapest Aquincum8.8 km from Hosszúrét
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is $85
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

9. Tribe Budapest Stadium
Tribe Budapest StadiumFerencvaros, 7.5 km from Hosszúrét
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is $82
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

10. Grand Jules Boat Hotel Budapest
Grand Jules Boat Hotel Budapest6.2 km from Hosszúrét
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (359 reviews)
The price is $56
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

11. Park Plaza Budapest
Park Plaza BudapestVíziváros, 5.2 km from Hosszúrét
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,316 reviews)
The price is $96
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Danubius Hotel Helia
Danubius Hotel HeliaUjlipotvaros, 7.9 km from Hosszúrét
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is $123
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

13. Bohem Art Hotel
Bohem Art HotelInner City Budapest, 5.1 km from Hosszúrét
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $56
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

14. Ensana Thermal Margaret Island
Ensana Thermal Margaret Island8.6 km from Hosszúrét
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $141
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Carlton Hotel Buda Castle
Carlton Hotel Buda CastleVíziváros, 4.9 km from Hosszúrét
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (658 reviews)
The price is $81
$89 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Three Corners Lifestyle Hotel
Three Corners Lifestyle HotelBelső-Ferencváros, 5.7 km from Hosszúrét
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is $83
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Akeah Verdi Budapest
Akeah Verdi BudapestJozsefvaros, 6.4 km from Hosszúrét
7.8 out of 10, Good, (343 reviews)
The price is $59
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. InterContinental Budapest by IHG
InterContinental Budapest by IHGLipotvaros, 5.2 km from Hosszúrét
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,018 reviews)
The price is $171
$186 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. IntercityHotel Budapest
IntercityHotel Budapest7.3 km from Hosszúrét
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is $74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 6.9 km from Hosszúrét
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (362 reviews)
The price is $129
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Hosszúrét
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hilton Budapest | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,075 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Leon Hotel & Lounge | 9.8 Exceptional 256 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Corners Lifestyle Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |

















































































































