Hotels in Telavi
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Telavi?




1. Guest House Top Floor
Guest House Top FloorTelavi
$28
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Communal Hotel Telavi
Communal Hotel TelaviTelavi
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Seventeen Rooms
Seventeen RoomsTelavi
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




4. Holiday Inn Telavi by IHG
Holiday Inn Telavi by IHGTelavi
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. Zuzumbo Panorama
Zuzumbo PanoramaTelavi
$23
$28 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi
VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in TelaviTelavi
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Hotel Horizont Telavi
Hotel Horizont TelaviTelavi
$46
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Hotel Qvevrebi
Hotel QvevrebiTelavi
$100
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. Horizont Boutique Hotel
Horizont Boutique HotelTelavi
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Boutique Hotel Kviria
Boutique Hotel KviriaTelavi
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Château Mosmieri Hotel & Winery
Château Mosmieri Hotel & WineryTelavi
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




12. Chateau Tsinandali
Chateau TsinandaliTelavi
$64
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




13. Hotel Meteo Kakheti
Hotel Meteo KakhetiTelavi
$114
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate
Park Hotel Tsinandali EstateTelavi
$117
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Agarani Estate
Agarani EstateTelavi
$102
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Tsinandali Estate
Tsinandali EstateTelavi
$234
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Guest House Asmati
Guest House AsmatiTelavi
$43
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. Matilda Signature Villas
Matilda Signature VillasTelavi
$109
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
Get last-minute hotel deals in Telavi and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$90 off
Communal Hotel Telavi$84
per night
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
$25 off
VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi$51
per night
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
$39 off
Boutique Hotel Kviria $94
per night
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Hotel Horizont Telavi$41
per night
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Hotel Qvevrebi$150
per night
$354 total
includes taxes & fees
$36 off
Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate$161
per night
$381 total
includes taxes & fees
$94 off
Agarani Estate$166
per night
$391 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Hotel Meteo Kakheti$148
per night
$348 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Lopota Lake Resort & Spa$273
per night
$645 total
includes taxes & fees
$54 off
The Wine Station$245
per night
$578 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Communal Hotel Telavi$61
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Seventeen Rooms$72
per night
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Hotel Qvevrebi$100
per night
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
VinoOdor Wine Boutique Hotel in Telavi$64
per night
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
$9 off
Boutique Hotel Kviria $85
per night
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Hotel Horizont Telavi$46
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Park Hotel Tsinandali Estate$117
per night
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Château Mosmieri Hotel & Winery$71
per night
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Agarani Estate$102
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Hotel Meteo Kakheti$114
per night
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Lopota Lake Resort & Spa$189
per night
$223 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
The Wine Station$254
per night
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Telavi
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$117
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Moretoni Lake Resort
Moretoni Lake ResortTelavi
$80
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$188
$222 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




Matilda Signature Villas
Matilda Signature VillasTelavi
$109
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18
You can also stay at hotels with a pool in Telavi
$68
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14
$61
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$234
$276 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$66
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$64
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Telavi
Pet friendly
Family friendly
Our prices for hotels in Telavi are cheapest in December
Our prices for hotels in Telavi are cheapest in December
Price trends for hotels in Telavi
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Telavi
Ikalto Monastery
9.4/10 (6 reviews)
Ikalto Monastery is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ikalto, why not stop by during your stay.
Lopota Lake
9.8/10 (10 reviews)
Lopota Lake is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Napareuli, why not stop by during your stay.
Batonis Castle
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Batonis Castle— just one of the landmarks located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Telavi.
Telavi Bazaar
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Telavi Bazaar when visiting Telavi.
Akhali Shuamta
9.2/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Akhali Shuamta— just one of the landmarks located 4.3 mi (7 km) from central Telavi.
Telavi Historical Museum
Telavi Historical Museum is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Telavi has to offer, head to Batonis Castle, Telavi Bazaar, and Château Mere.
Giant Plane Tree
Giant Plane Tree is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Telavi, why not stop by during your stay.
Shumi
Travelers might want a tour of Shumi, just one of the places to visit, and located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Tsinandali.
Learn more about Telavi
Telavi is well-known for its attractions such as Batonis Castle and Lopota Lake. The city has something for everyone including sights like Telavi Bazaar and Château Mere within a tropical setting.
See all hotels in Telavi
Check out reviews of Telavi hotels guests love
Tsinandali Estate
10/10 Excellent
"Spacious, bright, and comfortable rooms, with beautifully designed common areas that add a special touch to the experience. I especially loved the library bar and its cozy, intimate spaces. The gardens, with their magnificent old trees and peaceful paths, are a pleasure to explore. The Alexander House Museum is charming, and the bar and demonstration room have a relaxed, welcoming atmosphere. A beautiful and memorable stay. Highly recommended!"
Hotel Qvevrebi
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly young staff in the quaint on site restaurant were super attentive and professional. Several Safety hazards, like steps with loose treads at the entry would be a major insurance risk elsewhere. Also no signage anywhere when you pull into the parking lot if you are at the right place after getting GPS to take you through a secondary rough road route. Signs and instructions are cheap. Superb facilities deserve good signage for their guests. Great room! Great view!"
Lopota Lake Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"This place is like no other. Very beautiful and peaceful. It looks like it was a set of a fairytale. Recommended for families with small children.many things to do like water park, kids club, many many pools and many more."
Hotel Horizont Telavi
8/10 Good
"Clean room, helpful and polite staff"
Seventeen Rooms
10/10 Excellent
"Nice, clean room, friendly staff with excellent English. Beautiful courtyard with the statue and small fountain, nice outdoor pool. All beautifully maintained. Good tasty breakfast with variety of dishes."
Communal Hotel Telavi
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent charming Georgian style boutique hotel in old part of Telavi , about 90 mins from Tbilisi International airport . The breakfast is excellent and served Georgian style on a tray. The food provided in the Doli restaurant is excellent quality and accompanied by a variety of local wines. We attended the nearby Tsinandali Music Festival - easily accessed by taxi in 15 mins. The young staff at the hotel are friendly and helpful . There is a an airport transfer available at a cost and not free as indicated on the hotels.com website."
Horizont Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing! 9 out of 10 Tasty substantial breakfast, clean place, nice but a little weird stuff"
Château Mosmieri Hotel & Winery
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely location with great amenities- we enjoyed the pool, restaurant and wine tasting. Well situated as a base for visiting other sights in the region"
































































