Hotels in Basingstoke
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay in Basingstoke?




1. Village Hotel Basingstoke
Village Hotel BasingstokeBasingstoke
$75
$91 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Holiday Inn Basingstoke by IHG
Holiday Inn Basingstoke by IHGBasingstoke
$69
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




3. Red Lion Hotel
Red Lion HotelBasingstoke
$57
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Premier Inn Basingstoke Town Centre
Premier Inn Basingstoke Town CentreBasingstoke
$56
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




5. Hampshire Court Hotel & Spa
Hampshire Court Hotel & SpaBasingstoke
$88
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




6. Audleys Wood Hotel
Audleys Wood HotelBasingstoke
$115
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. Arlan House Hotel
Arlan House HotelBasingstoke
$78
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




8. Barton's Mill
Barton's MillBasingstoke
$127
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




9. Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer CollectionBasingstoke
$66
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. Oakley Hall Hotel
Oakley Hall HotelBasingstoke
$124
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




12. The White Hart, Overton
The White Hart, OvertonBasingstoke
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Bladon Court
Bladon CourtBasingstoke
$136
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Premier Inn Basingstoke West
Premier Inn Basingstoke WestBasingstoke
$54
$65 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf Club
Sandford Springs Hotel & Golf ClubTadley
$123
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. The Elvetham Hotel
The Elvetham HotelHook
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Basingstoke Hotel
Basingstoke HotelHook
$63
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. The Raven Hotel by Greene King Inns
The Raven Hotel by Greene King InnsHook
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




20. The Winchfield Inn
The Winchfield InnHook
$90
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 13 - Oct 14
Get last-minute hotel deals in Basingstoke and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$11 off
Village Hotel Basingstoke$80
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Red Lion Hotel$74
per night
$177 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Audleys Wood Hotel$159
per night
$381 total
includes taxes & fees
$116 off
Oakley Hall Hotel$164
per night
$393 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Central Point by House of Fisher$96
per night
$231 total
includes taxes & fees




Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer CollectionBasingstoke
$23 off
Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection$66
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
The Elvetham Hotel$144
per night
$345 total
includes taxes & fees
$38 off
The White Hart, Overton$152
per night
$365 total
includes taxes & fees
$47 off
Audleys Wood Hotel$134
per night
$322 total
includes taxes & fees
$15 off
Red Lion Hotel$69
per night
$167 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Barton's Mill$120
per night
$288 total
includes taxes & fees
$119 off
Oakley Hall Hotel$168
per night
$404 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Central Point by House of Fisher$96
per night
$231 total
includes taxes & fees




Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection
Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer CollectionBasingstoke
$23 off
Wheatsheaf Hotel by Chef and Brewer Collection$66
per night
$157 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
The Elvetham Hotel$126
per night
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Audleys Wood Hotel$165
per night
$198 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Oakley Hall Hotel$164
per night
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Village Hotel Basingstoke$209
per night
$250 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
The Elvetham Hotel$113
per night
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
$7 off
The Raven Hotel by Greene King Inns$63
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$12 off
The White Hart, Overton$95
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Basingstoke
$115
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$88
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
$127
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$124
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$100
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
$63
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$39
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Basingstoke
Pet friendly
Apartment
Family friendly
Cottage
Our prices for hotels in Basingstoke are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Basingstoke are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Basingstoke
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Basingstoke
Basing House
7.8/10 (6 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Basing House— just one of the monuments in central Old Basing.
The Anvil
8.2/10 (13 reviews)
The Anvil is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Basingstoke, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at The Anvil, you'll love Basingstoke Sports Centre, just a short walk away.
Festival Place
8.4/10 (50 reviews)
If you like shopping, take time out to go to Festival Place when in Basingstoke.
Milestones Museum
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
Milestones Museum is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Basingstoke, why not stop by during your stay. If you want to experience more of the culture Basingstoke has to offer, head to Basingstoke Leisure Park, The Anvil, and Festival Place.
Basingstoke Golf Club
7.2/10 (5 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Basingstoke Golf Club, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Dummer. If Basingstoke Golf Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Bishopwood Golf Club and Four Marks Golf are all just a short drive away.
Basingstoke Leisure Park
7.8/10 (14 reviews)
Basingstoke Leisure Park is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Basingstoke, why not stop by during your stay. If you have fun at Basingstoke Leisure Park, you'll love The Anvil and Basingstoke Sports Centre, both located nearby.
Chineham Business Park
Chineham Business Park is worth a visit, located 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from central Basingstoke.
Mill Field Nature Reserves
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you like quiet time surrounded by flowers and greenery, then make a stop at Mill Field Nature Reserves in the heart of Old Basing. If you like Mill Field Nature Reserves, you'll love Wellington Country Park and West Green House Garden, both just a short drive away.
Learn more about Basingstoke
Basingstoke is applauded for its cultural attractions such as The Anvil and Milestones Museum. This welcoming city has something for everyone including bars as well as sights like Festival Place and Basingstoke Leisure Park. All are within a secluded setting.
See all hotels in Basingstoke
Check out reviews of Basingstoke hotels guests love
The Hog's Back Hotel & Spa Farnham
10/10 Excellent
"Room was spacious and clean, the staff were very polite and friendly. Breakfast was great value for money and the pool/spa was a lovely addition"
Macdonald Botley Park Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"My friend and I came for our 60 th birthdays and had an amazing relaxing time. We will be back again. Thank you😊"
Sir Christopher Wren Hotel
8/10 Good
"The cleanest place ive ever stayed in. Convenient location and very good breakfast. The gentleman on reception was excellent. My room was stylish, bed extremely comfortable and the bathroom modern and beautiful. Although I had to wait half an hour for my room there was fresh lemon water and a nice area to sit and relax. My only disappointment was not being in the main hotel, as a single traveller I didn't feel altogether comfortable being taken to a separate building to find my room. I felt a bit isolated once in my room and was sad that the view from my window was just the opposite wall which compounded my feelings of being cut off. There was also a strange step down and immediate step up as you entered the building I was staying in, this needs filling in as such a nuisance, nearly tripped on way in."
Harbour Hotel Guildford
10/10 Excellent
"I had an amazing stay! The experience exceeded my expectations from start to finish. The staff were welcoming and attentive, always ready to help with a smile. The rooms were spotless, comfortable, and well-equipped with all the amenities I needed. The peaceful atmosphere and thoughtful touches made the whole visit feel truly special. I would highly recommend this place to anyone looking for a relaxing and enjoyable stay, and I look forward to returning soon."
The Winchester Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Spa was amazing"
Red Lion Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"not applicable"
Sunday London Staines-upon-Thames Heathrow T5
8/10 Good
"River and location and ground floor."
Hampshire Court Hotel & Spa
8/10 Good
"J"
pentahotel Reading
8/10 Good
"Great location. Staff extremely friendly and helpful. Very dog friendly. Rooms were fine. Strange smell along corridor."
























































