Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ogunquit Museum of American Art?




1. The Trident Inn
The Trident Inn1.9 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Bari
$246
$269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Grasshopper Inn
Grasshopper Inn2.5 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Hannah
$280
$305 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Sea Rose Suites
Sea Rose Suites1.1 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Robin
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. The Sparhawk Oceanfront Resort
The Sparhawk Oceanfront Resort1.6 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
David
$200
$218 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Inn on Shore Road
Inn on Shore Road1.8 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Young
$277
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Norseman Resort
Norseman Resort1.9 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Jerry
$179
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




7. Cliff House Maine
Cliff House Maine1.8 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Nicole
$377
$452 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. Gorges Grant Hotel
Gorges Grant Hotel2.7 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Gene
$139
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Juniper Hill Inn
Juniper Hill Inn2.3 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Michael
$172
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Anchorage by the Sea
Anchorage by the Sea1.4 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Dale
$161
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Terrace by the Sea
Terrace by the Sea1.8 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Jeanne
$152
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. The Admiral's Inn Resort
The Admiral's Inn Resort1.6 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Dawnn
$114
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. The Colonial Inn
The Colonial Inn1.4 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Kelly
$131
$163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




14. Seacastles Resort
Seacastles Resort1.5 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Robert
$129
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




15. Ogunquit Tides Resort
Ogunquit Tides Resort3 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Valerie
$85
$92 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. The Meadowmere Resort
The Meadowmere Resort1.5 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
siobhan
$151
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Stage Run By The Sea
Stage Run By The Sea2.7 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Alphonso
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




18. The Sea View Motel
The Sea View Motel2.6 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Michelle
$79
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




19. ViewPoint Hotel
ViewPoint Hotel7.3 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Stacey
$247
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. The Nevada
The Nevada7.9 km from Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Lizz
$149
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Ogunquit Museum of American Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Trident Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grasshopper Inn | 9.8 Exceptional 82 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sea Rose Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 635 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Sparhawk Oceanfront Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 180 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn on Shore Road | 9.6 Exceptional 53 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ogunquit Museum of American Art

Perkins Cove
9.4/10 (2,212 reviews)
Perkins Cove is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Ogunquit, why not stop by during your stay.

Ogunquit Playhouse
8.8/10 (353 reviews)
Ogunquit Playhouse is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Ogunquit, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Leavitt Fine Arts Theatre isn't far.

Little Beach
9.0/10 (52 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Little Beach located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Ogunquit. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ogunquit Beach, just a short walk away.

Ogunquit Memorial Library
8.6/10 (57 reviews)
Ogunquit Memorial Library is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ogunquit. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Ogunquit Beach
9.4/10 (3,299 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Ogunquit Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ogunquit. Catch the sunset by the shore at Little Beach, just a short walk away.
Cape Neddick Country Club
9.2/10 (7 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Cape Neddick Country Club, located 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from central Cape Neddick. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If Cape Neddick Country Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, York Golf and Tennis Club and Old Marsh Country Club are all just a short drive away.
St. Peter’s By-The-Sea Protestant Episcopal Church
10.0/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to St. Peter’s By-The-Sea Protestant Episcopal Church— just one of the monuments in Bald Head. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.





