Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Silvertip Golf Course?




1. Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE
Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE2.3 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Paul
$95
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




2. The Georgetown Inn
The Georgetown Inn1.7 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Kevin
$75
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Spring Creek Vacations
Spring Creek VacationsSpring Creek, 2.4 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Jacqueline
$188
$343 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. Creekside Villa
Creekside VillaEagle Terrace, 2.3 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Marie Gail
$72
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Everwild Canmore Hotel
Everwild Canmore HotelSilvertip, 1.4 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Joeford
$128
$152 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




6. Stoneridge Mountain Resort
Stoneridge Mountain Resort2.7 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Jamie
$148
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




7. The Lady MacDonald Country Inn
The Lady MacDonald Country Inn1.7 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Tim
$107
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn
Canmore Rocky Mountain Inn1.4 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Vince
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




9. Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide
Pocaterra Inn and Waterslide1.4 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Vincent
$90
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




10. Northwinds Hotel Canmore
Northwinds Hotel Canmore1.4 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Logan
$73
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Falcon Crest Lodge by CLIQUE
Falcon Crest Lodge by CLIQUE2.6 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Belen
$112
$135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




12. Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore
Super 8 by Wyndham Canmore1.5 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Arun
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Basecamp Lodge Canmore
Basecamp Lodge Canmore1.8 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Pauline
$67
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Basecamp Suites Canmore
Basecamp Suites CanmoreTown Centre, 2.1 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Sameer
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




15. Silver Creek Lodge
Silver Creek Lodge1.3 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Angelina
$80
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




16. Lamphouse By Basecamp
Lamphouse By BasecampTown Centre, 2.1 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Andrew
$86
$102 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre
Coast Canmore Hotel & Conference Centre2 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Rachel
$105
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




18. Chateau Canmore
Chateau Canmore1.5 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Nicole
$135
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Basecamp Resorts Canmore
Basecamp Resorts Canmore1.8 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Curtis
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Canmore Inn & Suites
Canmore Inn & Suites1.6 km from Silvertip Golf Course
Sophie
$93
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Silvertip Golf Course
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Blackstone Mountain Lodge by CLIQUE | 9.6 Exceptional 2,292 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Georgetown Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 1,362 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Spring Creek Vacations | 9.8 Exceptional 484 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Creekside Villa | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Everwild Canmore Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 2,154 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Silvertip Golf Course

Canmore Golf and Curling Club
8.2/10 (444 reviews)
You might want to play some rounds at Canmore Golf and Curling Club, located 0.8 mi (1.4 km) from central Canmore. Why not take a stroll along the riverfront and watch the sunset while you're here? If Canmore Golf and Curling Club doesn't quite scratch your golfing itch, Silvertip Golf Course, and Stewart Creek Golf Club are also nearby.

Canmore Recreation Centre
9.0/10 (90 reviews)
You can catch an event at Canmore Recreation Centre, located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Canmore.
Canmore has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
Canmore Hoodoos
Canmore Hoodoos is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay. Canmore has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
Canmore Brewing Company
Canmore Brewing Company is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay. Canmore has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
The Grizzly Paw Brewing Company
The Grizzly Paw Brewing Company is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Canmore, why not stop by during your stay. Canmore has other popular activities such as Banff National Park.
Canmore Mountain Market
8.4/10 (5 reviews)
If you like the hustle and bustle of a market, you might want to head out to Canmore Mountain Market when visiting Canmore.
Elevation Place
10.0/10 (1 review)
Elevation Place is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Canmore.
Big Head Sculpture
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Big Head Sculpture— just one of the monuments in central Canmore.





