Hotels in Gilgil
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 17 - Oct 18Tomorrow
Oct 18 - Oct 19Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Gilgil?




1. Quila Hotel Gilgil
Quila Hotel GilgilGilgil
$50
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Epashikino Resort and Spa
Epashikino Resort and SpaGilgil
$58
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19



4. Lake Elementaita Flamingo Bay
Lake Elementaita Flamingo BayGilgil
$74
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




5. Sirville Lake Elementaita Lodge
Sirville Lake Elementaita LodgeGilgil
$76
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. LakeElementaita Manor
LakeElementaita ManorGilgil
$126
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. OLIVE LAKE ELEMENTAITA LODGE
OLIVE LAKE ELEMENTAITA LODGEGilgil
$81
$97 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Ayza Elementaita
Ayza ElementaitaGilgil
$153
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. PELICAN LODGE - LAKE ELEMENTAITA
PELICAN LODGE - LAKE ELEMENTAITAGilgil
$130
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. Sleeping Warrior Camp Elementaita
Sleeping Warrior Camp ElementaitaGilgil
$105
$124 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. Spanish Restaurant and Lodge Gilgil
Spanish Restaurant and Lodge GilgilGilgil
$27
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. The 67 Escape, Elementaita
The 67 Escape, ElementaitaGilgil
$151
$178 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Sentrim Elementaita Lodge
Sentrim Elementaita LodgeGilgil
$205
$242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Dodoma Guest House
Dodoma Guest HouseGilgil
$19
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. Cactus Eco Camp and Lodge
Cactus Eco Camp and LodgeGilgil
$36
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. White Thorn Cottages
White Thorn CottagesGilgil
$124
$146 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




19. Sawela Capella Lodge
Sawela Capella LodgeNakuru
$145
$171 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Lake Elementaita Mountain Lodge
Lake Elementaita Mountain LodgeNakuru
$120
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24
Get last-minute hotel deals in Gilgil and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$18 off
Epashikino Resort and Spa$50
per night
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
LakeElementaita Manor$126
per night
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Lake Elementaita Flamingo Bay$74
per night
$229 total
includes taxes & fees
$17 off
Sirville Lake Elementaita Lodge$76
per night
$180 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
Jacaranda Lake Elementaita Lodge$132
per night
$337 total
includes taxes & fees
$29 off
PELICAN LODGE - LAKE ELEMENTAITA$130
per night
$306 total
includes taxes & fees
$56 off
Sentrim Elementaita Lodge$251
per night
$591 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
LakeElementaita Manor$126
per night
$184 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Sirville Lake Elementaita Lodge$76
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Epashikino Resort and Spa$58
per night
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Lake Elementaita Flamingo Bay$74
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
PELICAN LODGE - LAKE ELEMENTAITA$130
per night
$153 total
includes taxes & fees
Go beyond your typical stay in Gilgil
Apartment
Villa
Family friendly
Resort
Pet friendly
Our prices for hotels in Gilgil are cheapest in January
Our prices for hotels in Gilgil are cheapest in January
Price trends for hotels in Gilgil
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top landmarks in Gilgil
Gilgil Stadium
6.0/10 (1 review)
Gilgil Stadium is in the heart of Gilgil, so why not stop by during your stay.
Kariandusi Museum
8.0/10 (1 review)
Check out the water views and take some great vacation pics at Kariandusi Museum in Gilgil. If you want to experience more of the culture Gilgil has to offer, head to Lake Elmenteita.
Learn more about Gilgil
Gilgil is well-known for its attractions such as Lake Elmenteita and Gilgil Stadium.
See all hotels in Gilgil
Check out reviews of Gilgil hotels guests love
Lake Naivasha Resort
8/10 Good
"N/A"
The Encore Hotel Nakuru
10/10 Excellent
"Encore was awesome in everything.A destination for enjoyment, peace of mind not to mention the service from each and every employee was far above their call duty. My wife and I love encore Nakuru. We'll most definitely be back. I highly recommend this hotel a the destiny hotel in Kenya."
Sirville Lake Elementaita Lodge
8/10 Good
"Good staff and good food variety."
Enashipai Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Just a great property, go full board the buffets are all wonderful."
Lake Elementaita Flamingo Bay
8/10 Good
"The views to the lake were awesome and the room had a huge yard for anything from sitting outside to playing football with the kids. It was big. The Jacuzzi outside was fun for the kids too."
LakeElementaita Manor
8/10 Good
"Kind staff. We'll maintained property."
Lake Naivasha Sopa Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent, spectacular grounds with wild zebra, giraffe, & waterbuck roaming freely. The lake is famous for birds and hippos so be sure to take a boat ride on the lake including a drop off at Clrescent"







































