Hotels near Huniade Castle Timisoara
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Huniade Castle?




1. Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals
Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals0.7 km from Huniade Castle
Erick
$97
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




2. Hotel Rivo Timisoara
Hotel Rivo TimisoaraFabric, 1.2 km from Huniade Castle
Michele
$89
$101 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. MaisonA
MaisonA0.9 km from Huniade Castle
Petru
$71
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




4. Hotel Branco Timisoara
Hotel Branco Timisoara2.4 km from Huniade Castle
Teodora
$76
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Opera Hotel
Opera HotelOld City, 0.3 km from Huniade Castle
Hua
$87
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Gbu Home Timisoara
Gbu Home TimisoaraIosefin, 2.4 km from Huniade Castle
Vasile-Silviu
$53
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Del Corso Hotel
Del Corso Hotel1.3 km from Huniade Castle
Radim
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Serenity Hotel
Serenity HotelFabric, 1.5 km from Huniade Castle
Tamara
$75
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. VISAJ Downtown
VISAJ DowntownOld City, 0.5 km from Huniade Castle
Sapphira
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




10. ApartHotel No6
ApartHotel No6Old City, 0.6 km from Huniade Castle
Dana
$101
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 14 - Oct 15




11. Complex Living
Complex Living1.2 km from Huniade Castle
Bárbara
$52
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




12. Zet Hotel
Zet Hotel3 km from Huniade Castle
Sven
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. President Hotel
President Hotel1.3 km from Huniade Castle
Robert
$61
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




14. Hotel La Residenza - Adults only
Hotel La Residenza - Adults only1.5 km from Huniade Castle
Brian
$92
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Mercure Timisoara
Mercure Timisoara1.5 km from Huniade Castle
James
$89
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Boutique hotel Casa del Sole
Boutique hotel Casa del Sole1.1 km from Huniade Castle
Anna Lisl
$60
$68 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Hotel Savoy
Hotel Savoy0.6 km from Huniade Castle
Tamara
$78
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




18. Old Town Hotel
Old Town HotelOld City, 0.4 km from Huniade Castle
Anil
$70
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO
Timisoara Prime Residence | powered by NEO2.3 km from Huniade Castle
Adrian
$42
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. ibis Timisoara City Center
ibis Timisoara City Center0.9 km from Huniade Castle
Pavol
$48
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Compare popular hotels close to Huniade Castle
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Galaxy Timisoara, A Member Of Radisson Individuals | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Rivo Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 27 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MaisonA | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Branco Timisoara | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Opera Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 82 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Huniade Castle

Victory Square
9.2/10 (107 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Victory Square— just one of the monuments in Old City.

St John of Nepomuk & Virgin Mary Statue
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to St John of Nepomuk & Virgin Mary Statue— just one of the monuments in Old City.

Romanian Orthodox Cathedral
9.2/10 (106 reviews)
Old City is home to Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, so why not stop by during your stay in Timisoara.
Banat History Museum
6.0/10 (1 review)
Banat History Museum is just one of the attractions in Old City, Timisoara so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to Victory Square, Timisoara Opera House, and Romanian Orthodox Cathedral.
Timisoara Opera House
9.0/10 (69 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Timisoara Opera House in Old City. If you want to experience more of the culture Timisoara has to offer, head to Victory Square, Romanian Orthodox Cathedral, and Piata Uniri.
Romulus & Remus Column
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Romulus & Remus Column— just one of the monuments in Old City.
Timișoara Convention Center
Timișoara Convention Center is worth a pic or two when discovering Old City.
Liberty Square
Liberty Square is worth passing through for a few pics when in Old City.





