Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Masjid Jamae?




1. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.9 km from Masjid Jamae
Marko
$323
$387 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




2. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from Masjid Jamae
Brendon
$234
$280 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




3. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Masjid Jamae
Alejandra
$307
$368 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




4. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Masjid Jamae
Janice
$208
$249 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




5. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Masjid Jamae
Rebecca
$238
$286 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




6. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.8 km from Masjid Jamae
Christian
$214
$257 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




7. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 0.8 km from Masjid Jamae
Graham
$147
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




8. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.5 km from Masjid Jamae
Valerie
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.7 km from Masjid Jamae
Kristina
$273
$327 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




10. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.6 km from Masjid Jamae
Christine
$248
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. The Fullerton Bay Hotel
The Fullerton Bay HotelSingapore Central Business District, 0.9 km from Masjid Jamae
Marina
$590
$707 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




12. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.2 km from Masjid Jamae
Michael
$169
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




13. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Masjid Jamae
Emma
$335
$401 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




14. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1 km from Masjid Jamae
Raghunath Prasad
$138
$165 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Masjid Jamae
Roy Nicolaas
$192
$230 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




16. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.6 km from Masjid Jamae
Deborah
$197
$236 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




17. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Masjid Jamae
Graciela
$98
$118 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
KéSa House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited0.5 km from Masjid Jamae
lan yuet
$105
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. lyf Funan Singapore
lyf Funan SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.1 km from Masjid Jamae
Carolyne
$140
$168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




20. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 1.1 km from Masjid Jamae
Shadi
$248
$297 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Compare popular hotels close to Masjid Jamae
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Fullerton Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,424 reviews | View | |||||
![]() QT Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 434 reviews | View | |||||
![]() PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 802 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 698 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Masjid Jamae

Sri Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
Downtown Singapore is home to Sri Mariamman Temple, so why not stop by during your stay in Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here?

Chinatown Heritage Center
8.4/10 (1,373 reviews)
Chinatown Heritage Center is just one of the attractions in Downtown Singapore, Singapore so you might want to stop by during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Singapore has to offer, head to People's Park Centre, Chinatown Point, and Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum.

Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Buddha Tooth Relic Temple and Museum in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the museums in Singapore, you can easily walk to Chinatown Heritage Center or Singapore City Gallery.
Utterly Art
If you like art, you might want to browse the collections at Utterly Art in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to see more of the art galleries in Singapore, you can easily walk to Singapore City Gallery.
Club Street
Downtown Singapore is home to Club Street, so why not stop by during your stay in Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here?
Drama Box
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Drama Box in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Toy Factory Productions and Teater Ekamatra are both a short walk away.
Toy Factory Productions
6.0/10 (1 review)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Toy Factory Productions in Downtown Singapore. Why not take a stroll along the marina and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Drama Box and Teater Ekamatra are both a short walk away.
China Square Central
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to China Square Central in Downtown Singapore. Splash some more cash at Chinatown Point, Raffles Place, and Maxwell Food Centre.





