Hotels near Paphos Harbour Paphos
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Paphos Harbour?




1. Regency Boutique Hotel
Regency Boutique HotelKato Paphos, 0.9 km from Paphos Harbour
Julie
$83
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. Two-Bedroom Suites by Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel, Old Town
Two-Bedroom Suites by Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel, Old TownPaphos City Center, 2.3 km from Paphos Harbour
Eliyahu
$83
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




3. Elysium
Elysium1.7 km from Paphos Harbour
yucheng
$267
$291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




4. M Boutique Hotel - Designed for Adults
M Boutique Hotel - Designed for AdultsKato Paphos, 0.3 km from Paphos Harbour
Scott
$180
$196 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Ivi Mare - Designed for adults by Louis Hotels
Ivi Mare - Designed for adults by Louis Hotels2.7 km from Paphos Harbour
Steve Andrew
$266
$290 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. Constantinou Bros Asimina Suites Hotel
Constantinou Bros Asimina Suites Hotel2.9 km from Paphos Harbour
Teresa Olapeju
$385
$419 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




7. Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel Old Town
Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel Old TownPaphos City Center, 2.5 km from Paphos Harbour
Colin
$123
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




8. Axiothea Hotel
Axiothea HotelPaphos City Center, 2.1 km from Paphos Harbour
Christina
$97
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




9. Annabelle
AnnabelleKato Paphos, 0.6 km from Paphos Harbour
$261
$285 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Artemis Cynthia Complex
Artemis Cynthia ComplexUniversal, 1.5 km from Paphos Harbour
Alice
$79
$86 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. Kefalos - Damon Hotel Apartments
Kefalos - Damon Hotel Apartments1.4 km from Paphos Harbour
Mark
$74
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Anemi Hotel & Suites
Anemi Hotel & SuitesKato Paphos, 0.8 km from Paphos Harbour
$138
$150 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Aliathon Ionian
Aliathon Ionian2.4 km from Paphos Harbour
Evgenia
$129
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. King Jason Paphos - Designed for Adults By Louis Hotels
King Jason Paphos - Designed for Adults By Louis HotelsKato Paphos, 1.1 km from Paphos Harbour
Sebastian
$192
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Leonardo Plaza Cypria Maris Beach Hotel & Spa
Leonardo Plaza Cypria Maris Beach Hotel & Spa2.5 km from Paphos Harbour
Laura
$161
$175 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




17. Imperial Island by Louis Hotels
Imperial Island by Louis Hotels1.9 km from Paphos Harbour
Sarah
$224
$244 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Basilica Holiday Resort
Basilica Holiday ResortKato Paphos, 0.2 km from Paphos Harbour
theoklito
$119
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




19. Almyra
AlmyraKato Paphos, 0.7 km from Paphos Harbour
George
$253
$275 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Seashell Apartments
Seashell Apartments1.9 km from Paphos Harbour
Riya
$47
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Compare popular hotels close to Paphos Harbour
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Regency Boutique Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 78 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Two-Bedroom Suites by Kentrikon 1924 Boutique Hotel, Old Town | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Elysium | 9.6 Exceptional 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() M Boutique Hotel - Designed for Adults | 9.4 Exceptional 150 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ivi Mare - Designed for adults by Louis Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 297 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Paphos Harbour

Paphos Archaeological Park
9.0/10 (424 reviews)
If museums are on your list of things to see in Paphos, then you might want to head to Paphos Archaeological Park. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Paphos, Byzantine Museum isn't far either.

Paphos Castle
8.0/10 (401 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Paphos Castle— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Paphos. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Photo by Rachel Willock
House of Dionysos
8.6/10 (117 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to House of Dionysos— just one of the landmarks located 1.6 mi (2.7 km) from central Paphos. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.

House of Theseus
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to House of Theseus— just one of the landmarks located 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from central Paphos. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Panagia Chrysopolitissa Church
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Panagia Chrysopolitissa Church— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Paphos. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Saint Paul's Pillar
8.2/10 (100 reviews)
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Saint Paul's Pillar— just one of the landmarks located 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Paphos. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Alykes Beach
8.2/10 (125 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Alykes Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from central Paphos. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Geroskipou Beach, St. George Beach, and St. George Beach.
Paphos Ancient Odeon
If seeing the sights is on your list of things to do, head to Paphos Ancient Odeon— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Paphos. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.









