Hotels near Calypso's Cave Xaghra
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near Calypso's Cave?




1. Twenty9th
Twenty9th2.8 km from Calypso's Cave
Emanuela
$72
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. San Pawl bnb Farmhouse Calypso
San Pawl bnb Farmhouse Calypso0.8 km from Calypso's Cave
Paul
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




3. Sea Holly Gozo
Sea Holly Gozo1.9 km from Calypso's Cave
Denise
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Georges Boutique Living
Georges Boutique Living2.4 km from Calypso's Cave
Alyssa
$64
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




5. C4 Retreats Gozo
C4 Retreats Gozo1.1 km from Calypso's Cave
Kursten
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




6. Il-Logga Boutique Hotel
Il-Logga Boutique Hotel2.2 km from Calypso's Cave
Susan
$83
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Reef Hotel & Spa
Reef Hotel & Spa2 km from Calypso's Cave
Sergio
$98
$108 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Murella Living
Murella Living2.3 km from Calypso's Cave
Olav
$54
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




9. Hotel Ben Marsalforn, Affiliated By Meliá
Hotel Ben Marsalforn, Affiliated By Meliá2.3 km from Calypso's Cave
Diana
$75
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. All Nations Gozo - Duplex
All Nations Gozo - Duplex1.8 km from Calypso's Cave
Joy
$48
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. The Segond Hotel
The Segond Hotel0.8 km from Calypso's Cave
Donya
$50
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Lantern Guest House
Lantern Guest House2.7 km from Calypso's Cave
Hayley
$63
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




13. Calypso Hotel
Calypso Hotel2.1 km from Calypso's Cave
ANNE
$62
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




14. Narcisa Farmhouse B&B
Narcisa Farmhouse B&B2.5 km from Calypso's Cave
John
$75
$139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 15 - Oct 16




15. Rapture Gozo Guesthouse
Rapture Gozo Guesthouse3.2 km from Calypso's Cave
Theis
$63
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Calypso Grand Oasis Xaghra, 3-br Luxury Apartment
Calypso Grand Oasis Xaghra, 3-br Luxury Apartment0.9 km from Calypso's Cave
$122
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Townhouse17
Townhouse174 km from Calypso's Cave
Erika
$86
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. The Duke Boutique Hotel
The Duke Boutique Hotel3.7 km from Calypso's Cave
Mathijs
$129
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




19. Maria Rosa Suites
Maria Rosa Suites4.1 km from Calypso's Cave
Anonymous traveler
$132
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




20. Ta Gilarda Boutique Living
Ta Gilarda Boutique Living7 km from Calypso's Cave
Oliver
$101
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Compare popular hotels close to Calypso's Cave
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Twenty9th | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() San Pawl bnb Farmhouse Calypso | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sea Holly Gozo | 10.0 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Georges Boutique Living | 9.8 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() C4 Retreats Gozo | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Calypso's Cave
Photo by FromSwitzerlandToWorld
Ramla Bay Beach
8.2/10 (150 reviews)
When the beach is calling your name, you might want to head down to Ramla Bay Beach, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Xaghra. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to San Blas Beach located nearby.
Photo by David Wildridge
Ta'Kola Windmill
8.0/10 (1 review)
Ta'Kola Windmill is 0.6 mi (1 km) from central Xaghra, why not stop by during your stay. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is family-friendly and has lots of nice beaches.
Photo by Jock Watson
Ggantija Temple
8.6/10 (507 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Ggantija Temple— just one of the landmarks located 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from central Xaghra. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches.
Mixta Cave
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Mixta Cave is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Nadur, why not stop by during your stay.
Pomskizillious Museum of Toys
If museums are on your list of things to see in Xaghra, then you might want to head to Pomskizillious Museum of Toys. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is full of friendly people and has lots of nice beaches. If you want to see more of the museums in Xaghra, Kelinu Grima Maritime Museum and Gozo Nature Museum aren't far.
Ninu's Cave
Ninu's Cave is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Xaghra, why not stop by during your stay.
Xerri's Grotto
Xerri's Grotto is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Tal-Barmil, why not stop by during your stay. Spend the afternoon at the beach and head to one of the restaurants for a bite to eat.
San Blas Beach
10.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to San Blas Beach located 1 mi (1.6 km) from central Nadur. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ramla Bay Beach located nearby.





