Hotels in Sattahip
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 25 - Oct 26Tomorrow
Oct 26 - Oct 27Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Sattahip?




1. Renaissance Pattaya Resort & Spa
Renaissance Pattaya Resort & SpaNa Chom Thian
$121
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




3. Ravindra Beach Resort And Spa
Ravindra Beach Resort And SpaNa Chom Thian
$82
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




4. Wyndham Jomtien Pattaya
Wyndham Jomtien PattayaNa Chom Thian
$84
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




5. ANDAZ PATTAYA JOMTIEN BEACH, BY HYATT
ANDAZ PATTAYA JOMTIEN BEACH, BY HYATTNa Chom Thian
$253
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Mövenpick Siam Hotel Na Jomtien Pattaya
Mövenpick Siam Hotel Na Jomtien PattayaNa Chom Thian
$116
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Baan Sooksiri Bangsaray
Baan Sooksiri BangsarayBang Sare
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




8. Greta Resort and Sport Club
Greta Resort and Sport ClubNa Chom Thian
$32
$38 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. Sand Dollar Boutique Hotel
Sand Dollar Boutique HotelNa Chom Thian
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




10. Bayphere Hotel Pattaya JC
Bayphere Hotel Pattaya JCNa Chom Thian
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




11. Kept Bangsaray Pattaya
Kept Bangsaray PattayaBang Sare
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




12. Oceanphere Pattaya Villa
Oceanphere Pattaya VillaBang Sare
$155
$183 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




13. Costa Village Jacuzzi Bangsaray
Costa Village Jacuzzi BangsarayBang Sare
$70
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




14. Warasin Resort
Warasin ResortSattahip
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




15. Baan Tah On The Sea
Baan Tah On The SeaBang Sare
$60
$71 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




16. Bannjamjuree Resort Sattahip
Bannjamjuree Resort SattahipSattahip
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




17. Oceanphere Villa by Prop Hopper
Oceanphere Villa by Prop HopperBang Sare
$96
$103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




18. Grandbangsaray
GrandbangsarayBang Sare
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Costa Village Bangsaray
Costa Village BangsarayBang Sare
$34
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




20. Seaphere Pattaya Hotel
Seaphere Pattaya HotelNa Chom Thian
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Get last-minute hotel deals in Sattahip and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$185 off
Oceanphere Villa by Prop Hopper$100
per night
$216 total
includes taxes & fees
$160
per night
$378 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$66 off
ANDAZ PATTAYA JOMTIEN BEACH, BY HYATT$299
per night
$706 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Mövenpick Siam Hotel Na Jomtien Pattaya$140
per night
$330 total
includes taxes & fees
$70
per night
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$9 off
Baan Sooksiri Bangsaray$41
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Greta Resort and Sport Club$32
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$11 off
Sand Dollar Boutique Hotel$48
per night
$115 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Kept Bangsaray Pattaya$147
per night
$347 total
includes taxes & fees
$100 off
Costa Village Bangsaray$36
per night
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
Bannjamjuree Resort Sattahip$38
per night
$90 total
includes taxes & fees
$62
per night
$147 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$185 off
Bayphere Hotel Pattaya JC$76
per night
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
$106 off
Sea Sand Sun Resort and Villas$177
per night
$419 total
includes taxes & fees
$69 off
Ravindra Beach Resort And Spa$82
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$28 off
ANDAZ PATTAYA JOMTIEN BEACH, BY HYATT$253
per night
$299 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Greta Resort and Sport Club$36
per night
$42 total
includes taxes & fees
$43 off
Kept Bangsaray Pattaya$95
per night
$113 total
includes taxes & fees
$117
per night
$138 total
includes taxes & fees
$200 off
Oceanphere Pattaya Villa$164
per night
$193 total
includes taxes & fees
$84
per night
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$5 off
Baan Sooksiri Bangsaray$41
per night
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
$6 off
Sand Dollar Boutique Hotel$51
per night
$60 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Bannjamjuree Resort Sattahip$35
per night
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
$117 off
Oceanphere Villa by Prop Hopper$131
per night
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
$75 off
Bayphere Hotel Pattaya JC$61
per night
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
$36
per night
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
$76 off
Seaphere Pattaya Hotel$62
per night
$73 total
includes taxes & fees
Check out pet-friendly hotels in Sattahip
$121
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$45
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$169
$200 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$24
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$50
$59 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




Excellence Pool Villa
Excellence Pool VillaNa Chom Thian
$36
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7
$10
$11 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




Ocean Beachfront Smart Unit
Ocean Beachfront Smart UnitNa Chom Thian
$325
$384 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
You may also like hotels with pools in Sattahip
$41
$48 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$82
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$44
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$34
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$121
$143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$52
$61 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
$57
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$116
$137 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$33
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
You can also stay in resorts in Sattahip
$82
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17
$164
$194 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




Nongnooch Boutique Resort
Nongnooch Boutique ResortNa Chom Thian
$79
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
$98
$116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
$100
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




Nongnooch Resort Pattaya
Nongnooch Resort PattayaNa Chom Thian
$71
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




British Hill Resort
British Hill ResortSattahip
$79
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




La Villa des Chien
La Villa des ChienNa Chom Thian
$45
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Sattahip
Pet friendly
Apartment
Villa
Apart hotel
Condo
Family friendly
Waterpark
Resort
Our prices for hotels in Sattahip are cheapest in April
Our prices for hotels in Sattahip are cheapest in April
Price trends for hotels in Sattahip
Pricing is based on two traveler single night rates
Top neighborhoods in Sattahip





Na Chom Thian
The Na Chom Thian neighborhood has lots to see including Jomtien Beach and Columbia Pictures Aquaverse.
Photo by Ben Reeves
Photo by Ben Reeves
Photo by Chalita Рая Раисся
Photo by Chris Atkin
Bang Sare
Sattahip's Bang Sare neighborhood is known for its restaurants and offers a host of things to see such as Bang Saray Beach and Ramayana Water Park.
Photo by Tau ScubaDiver
Ban Amphoe
Sattahip's Ban Amphoe neighborhood offers attractions including Ban Amphur Beach.
Top landmarks in Sattahip
Photo by Ben Reeves
Bang Saray Beach
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
Whether you want to hunt for sand dollars or smell the fresh air, Bang Saray Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 7.2 mi (11.5 km) from central Sattahip. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Ban Amphur Beach, Sai Kaew Beach, and South Na Jomtien Beach.

Pattaya Floating Market
7.4/10 (1,067 reviews)
If you like haggling for the best price, you might want to head out to Pattaya Floating Market in Na Chom Thian and take in the atmosphere. There are also lots of shops, restaurants, and bars in the area if you fancy a wander.

Namsai Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Namsai Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from central Sattahip. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Nang Rong Beach located nearby.

Buddha Mountain
8.4/10 (438 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Na Chom Thian— home to Buddha Mountain. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches.

Ban Amphur Beach
7.6/10 (11 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Ban Amphur Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from central Sattahip. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ban Bpoop Beach located nearby.

Nang Ram Beach
8.0/10 (18 reviews)
If want to top up your tan, you might want to head out to Nang Ram Beach, located 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Sattahip. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Nang Rong Beach located nearby.

Ramayana Water Park
8.2/10 (10 reviews)
Na Chom Thian is home to Ramayana Water Park, so why not stop by during your stay in Sattahip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Ramayana Water Park, you'll love Columbia Pictures Aquaverse and Legend Siam Pattaya Thailand, both located nearby.
Columbia Pictures Aquaverse
8.8/10 (65 reviews)
If thrills are what you're after, head to Columbia Pictures Aquaverse, located 8.5 mi (13.6 km) from central Sattahip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is walkable and has lots of nice beaches. If you have fun at Columbia Pictures Aquaverse, you'll love Ramayana Water Park and Legend Siam Pattaya Thailand, both located nearby.
Learn more about Sattahip
Admired for its seaside and gardens, Sattahip features attractions such as Sattahip Royal Thai Navy Base and Nang Ram Beach. This beachside city has something for everyone including sights like Namsai Beach and Ko Kham within a small-town setting.
See all hotels in Sattahip
Check out reviews of Sattahip hotels guests love
Avani Pattaya Resort
8/10 Good
"Hotel is around 40 years old and was previously the Marriott. Worth reading the history of the hotel. It’s located in a perfect place, very close to everything and has easy access by road. We hired a scooter for 200BHT per day and explored the area day and night. The best aspects of the hotel are its location, the pool area, the breakfast and the very courteous staff. The beds and room furnishings are very Marriott, Things to watch out for are, lots of different levels that need stairs to negotiate. Stairs in the main lobby area are shiny and when damp very slippery. I saw one guest slip on the stairs and crashed to the floor injuring his back. Exiting the lobby into the garden are more stairs that need careful use, particularly when wet. The pool is well maintained but the tiles have lifted at the deep end and that makes the pool look shabby. The pool area is furnished with lounge beds and clean dry towels. There is a guard on duty there but he is not a lifeguard. Overall the Avani is a nice place to enjoy, nice pool and good location in the middle of Pattaya."
Sleep With Me Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"Room was modern and spotless. Cleaned very well daily. Staff very accommodating and polite"
The Pattaya Discovery Beach Hotel Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was great, also the stuff, breakfast is good. it's a bit far from the beach but it was ok."
Hard Rock Hotel Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"The property was well cleaned and proper. The workers were very professional and nice."
Holiday Inn Pattaya by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Unbelievable staff, the room was great and the pool area was very accommodating. The breakfast in house provided a range of food for western and Asian diners. 10 out of 10"
Somerset Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"It was good"
Best Western Plus Nexen Pattaya
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent service with a knowledgeable expedient staff."
Grande Centre Point Space Pattaya
8/10 Good
"Great Stay!"
ANDAZ PATTAYA JOMTIEN BEACH, BY HYATT
10/10 Excellent
"What an amazing hotel. I have nothing negative to say at all. It was a perfect stay. The rooms are amazing, the staff are wonderful and the amenities are brilliant. It was a perfect oasis in an otherwise busy trip through Thailand. The staff were so helpful and remembered small details about me and my preferences that really stood out. I ate at three out of the four restaurants there and while the steakhouse was a little pricey the quality and flavors were excellent. The Thai restaurant was phenomenal and was by far my best meal in Thailand in the 11 years I have been coming here. I would definitely recommend this hotel to any type of traveler whether it be couples, families or business travel. What a great hotel!"
















































































































