Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Palmasera?




1. Margaida Boutique Hotel & SPA
Margaida Boutique Hotel & SPA0.1 km from Palmasera
Chris
$111
$126 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




2. Cala Luna
Cala Luna0.2 km from Palmasera
Nicholas
$129
$145 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Hotel Brancamaria
Hotel Brancamaria1.1 km from Palmasera
edel
$93
$106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. BUE MARINO HOTEL & ROOFTOP BAR
BUE MARINO HOTEL & ROOFTOP BAR0.4 km from Palmasera
Liam
$73
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




5. Il Nuovo Gabbiano
Il Nuovo Gabbiano0.5 km from Palmasera
George
$65
$72 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




6. San Francisco Hotel
San Francisco Hotel0.3 km from Palmasera
Anastasia
$91
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Palazzo Cherchi
Palazzo Cherchi4.1 km from Palmasera
Catherine
$114
$129 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Bed & Breakfast Dorgali
Bed & Breakfast Dorgali4.6 km from Palmasera
Patrice
$61
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




9. Domo Pro Vois
Domo Pro Vois12.1 km from Palmasera
Alessandro
$72
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Palazzo Santa Caterina
Palazzo Santa Caterina4.1 km from Palmasera
Shamiana
$99
$109 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




11. Turismo Rurale Belvedere Pradonos
Turismo Rurale Belvedere Pradonos4.4 km from Palmasera
LYNNE DIANE
$132
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. Hotel Gli Ulivi
Hotel Gli Ulivi12.4 km from Palmasera
Jordan
$72
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




13. Ecoparco Neule'
Ecoparco Neule'7.8 km from Palmasera
Isabelle
$106
$120 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




14. Marea Boutique Hotel
Marea Boutique Hotel11.9 km from Palmasera
Dorine
$137
$154 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. HOTEL BIDERROSA
HOTEL BIDERROSA15.7 km from Palmasera
Maria
$67
$76 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




16. Hotel Maria Rosaria
Hotel Maria Rosaria11.4 km from Palmasera
Sergio
$59
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




17. Enis Monte Maccione
Enis Monte Maccione18.6 km from Palmasera
Molly
$75
$83 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Su Barchile
Su Barchile12.1 km from Palmasera
Patrick Holst
$63
$69 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Hotel Sortale
Hotel Sortale12 km from Palmasera
Kieran
$104
$117 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Il Nespolo Fiorito
Il Nespolo Fiorito12.2 km from Palmasera
Brigitte
$69
$78 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17
Compare popular hotels close to Palmasera
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Margaida Boutique Hotel & SPA | 9.4 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cala Luna | 9.0 Wonderful 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Brancamaria | 8.8 Excellent 381 reviews | View | |||||
![]() BUE MARINO HOTEL & ROOFTOP BAR | 8.8 Excellent 277 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Il Nuovo Gabbiano | 8.8 Excellent 130 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Palmasera
Aquarium of Cala Gonone
8.2/10 (20 reviews)
Get lost in halls of wondrous fish and exotic marine mammals at Aquarium of Cala Gonone, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Cala Gonone. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you'd also like to explore some of the parks in Cala Gonone, S'Abba Frisca Museum Park is nearby.
Spiaggia Centrale
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Spiaggia Centrale is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from central Cala Gonone. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Palmasera and Sos Dorroles Beach, both within a short walk.
Sos Dorroles Beach
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Sos Dorroles Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Cala Gonone. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Cala Gonone, Palmasera, and Spiaggia Centrale, all 3 within a short walk.
Spiaggia di Cala Gonone
9.8/10 (7 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Spiaggia di Cala Gonone located 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from central Cala Gonone. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Sos Dorroles Beach and Palmasera, both within a short walk.
Circuito per mini Kart
Circuito per mini Kart is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Cala Gonone, why not stop by during your stay.
Spiaggia di Ziu Martine
Whether you want to collect beach glass or watch the sunset, Spiaggia di Ziu Martine is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Cala Gonone. Catch the sunset by the shore at Cala Fuili Beach, just a short walk away.
Nuraghe Mannu
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Nuraghe Mannu— just one of the landmarks located 1.5 mi (2.4 km) from central Cala Gonone. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?
Cala Fuili Beach
9.0/10 (26 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Cala Fuili Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 3.2 mi (5.1 km) from central Dorgali. Catch the sunset by the shore at Spiaggia di Ziu Martine, just a short walk away.





