Hotels in Sengkidu
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Where to stay in Sengkidu?




1. Sagara Candidasa by AHM
Sagara Candidasa by AHMKarangasem
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




2. Hotel Genggong
Hotel GenggongKarangasem
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




3. Alam Candi Resort
Alam Candi ResortKarangasem
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




4. Ashyana Candidasa
Ashyana CandidasaKarangasem
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Puri Bagus Candidasa
Puri Bagus CandidasaKarangasem
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Rama Shinta Hotel
Rama Shinta HotelKarangasem
$29
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. Bali Seascape Beach Club
Bali Seascape Beach ClubKarangasem
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. The Ariras Resort
The Ariras ResortKarangasem
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13




9. D Tunjung Resort & Spa
D Tunjung Resort & SpaKarangasem
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Rossa Garden Hotel Boutique
Rossa Garden Hotel BoutiqueKarangasem
$58
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Villa Sasoon
Villa SasoonKarangasem
$77
$94 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




12. Segara Wangi Beach Cottages
Segara Wangi Beach CottagesKarangasem
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa HotelKarangasem
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. The Watergarden
The WatergardenKarangasem
$36
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows
Puri Pandan Restaurant & BungalowsKarangasem
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages
Temple Cafe & Seaside CottagesKarangasem
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




17. Geringsing Bungalow
Geringsing BungalowKarangasem
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Villa Tenganan, Kura Kura Villas, Candidasa, Bali
Villa Tenganan, Kura Kura Villas, Candidasa, BaliKarangasem
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




20. Ramayana Candidasa Beach Resort
Ramayana Candidasa Beach ResortManggis
$44
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Get last-minute hotel deals in Sengkidu and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$55
per night
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
$33 off
Hotel Genggong$52
per night
$125 total
includes taxes & fees
$65 off
Puri Bagus Candidasa$72
per night
$174 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Alam Candi Resort$33
per night
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Ashyana Candidasa$43
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$40
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$23 off
Rama Shinta Hotel$27
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel$62
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
D Tunjung Resort & Spa$24
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Geringsing Bungalow$21
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages$19
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows$18
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$140 off
Sagara Candidasa by AHM$55
per night
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Hotel Genggong$50
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$41 off
Puri Bagus Candidasa$84
per night
$204 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Alam Candi Resort$41
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Ashyana Candidasa$43
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$41
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$23 off
Rama Shinta Hotel$27
per night
$66 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel$62
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
D Tunjung Resort & Spa$24
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Geringsing Bungalow$21
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages$18
per night
$43 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows$18
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Sagara Candidasa by AHM$68
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Alam Candi Resort$33
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$16 off
Hotel Genggong$52
per night
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Ashyana Candidasa$43
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Puri Bagus Candidasa$94
per night
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Rama Shinta Hotel$30
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
$67 off
Bali Seascape Beach Club$45
per night
$55 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel$62
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
D Tunjung Resort & Spa$24
per night
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Geringsing Bungalow$21
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages$18
per night
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows$20
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Sengkidu
$53
$64 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25
$45
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$36
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Sengkidu
Pet friendly
Villa
Cottage
Family friendly
Resort
Top landmarks in Sengkidu
Pasir Putih Beach
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Pasir Putih Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Sengkidu. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Candidasa Beach, Pantai Jasri, and Virgin Beach (Pantai Pasir Putih).
Pura Candidasa
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
Pura Candidasa is just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Sengkidu, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Learn more about Sengkidu
Sengkidu is well-known for its attractions such as Pasir Putih Beach and Candidasa Beach.
See all hotels in Sengkidu
Check out reviews of Sengkidu hotels guests love
Lembongan Beach Club and Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Great great location , wonderful staff"
Alam Candi Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed two nights, peaceful location. The hotel was exceptionally clean, beautiful pool by the ocean Only complaint was the project which is on going for 1 year, However did not disappoint my stay. Short drive away to Virgin beach and had a superb meal at Vincent's."
Pramana Natura Nusa Penida
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was quite amazing. We loved the property, breakfast, service. Indian breakfast was superb and staff was nice."
Bambootel Sawah View
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay here. The staff were fantastic and took great care of us. The gym, restaurants, activities were fantastic. Loved staying in the sky villa it was a unique experience. Highly recommend this place."
Ramayana Candidasa Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"Recommande"
Batu Karang Lembongan Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The property is set on a beautiful cliff side with a spectacular view of the ocean. Loved everything about it, even the stairs, that we walked up and down many times daily. The stuff is super friendly and helpful. They helped us organize rental of scooters and the driver to the airport. Dining was spectacular, really delicious. Thank you to everyone at the hotel for making our visit unforgettable"
Mahagiri Resort Nusa Lembongan
8/10 Good
"Very nice place to stay right on the beach. We enjoyed the bbq and Balinese dancing and the live band."
Seven Dreams A Pramana Experience
10/10 Excellent
"A beautiful place to relax and enjoy the sound of the waves. Very helpful and friendly staff."
Blue Harbor Beachfront Villas & Resto
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel on the island I would stay there again"




















































