Hotels in Sengkidu
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 26 - Oct 27Tomorrow
Oct 27 - Oct 28This weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1Next weekend
Nov 6 - Nov 8Where to stay in Sengkidu?




1. Sagara Candidasa by AHM
Sagara Candidasa by AHMKarangasem
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Hotel Genggong
Hotel GenggongKarangasem
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22




3. Alam Candi Resort
Alam Candi ResortKarangasem
$33
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




4. Ashyana Candidasa
Ashyana CandidasaKarangasem
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




5. Puri Bagus Candidasa
Puri Bagus CandidasaKarangasem
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Rama Shinta Hotel
Rama Shinta HotelKarangasem
$30
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




7. Bali Seascape Beach Club
Bali Seascape Beach ClubKarangasem
$39
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14




8. The Ariras Resort
The Ariras ResortKarangasem
$34
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




9. D Tunjung Resort & Spa
D Tunjung Resort & SpaKarangasem
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Rossa Garden Hotel Boutique
Rossa Garden Hotel BoutiqueKarangasem
$58
$70 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Watergarden
The WatergardenKarangasem
$36
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Segara Wangi Beach Cottages
Segara Wangi Beach CottagesKarangasem
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




14. Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages
Temple Cafe & Seaside CottagesKarangasem
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26




15. Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa HotelKarangasem
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows
Puri Pandan Restaurant & BungalowsKarangasem
$20
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




17. Geringsing Bungalow
Geringsing BungalowKarangasem
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




19. Villa Tenganan, Kura Kura Villas, Candidasa, Bali
Villa Tenganan, Kura Kura Villas, Candidasa, BaliKarangasem
$47
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




20. Candi Beach Resort and Spa
Candi Beach Resort and SpaManggis
$70
$85 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Get last-minute hotel deals in Sengkidu and save more
Sign in to unlock great savings.
$50
per night
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
$69 off
Puri Bagus Candidasa$70
per night
$170 total
includes taxes & fees
$37 off
Hotel Genggong$50
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$19 off
Alam Candi Resort$41
per night
$98 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Ashyana Candidasa$43
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$40
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$24 off
Rama Shinta Hotel$27
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel$62
per night
$149 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Geringsing Bungalow$21
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages$19
per night
$46 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows$18
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Hotel Genggong$50
per night
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
$21 off
Puri Bagus Candidasa$94
per night
$228 total
includes taxes & fees
$20 off
Alam Candi Resort$40
per night
$96 total
includes taxes & fees
$46 off
Ashyana Candidasa$43
per night
$104 total
includes taxes & fees
$41
per night
$99 total
includes taxes & fees
Sign in for extra savings
$24 off
Rama Shinta Hotel$27
per night
$67 total
includes taxes & fees
$61 off
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel$59
per night
$142 total
includes taxes & fees
$3 off
D Tunjung Resort & Spa$24
per night
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
$63 off
Geringsing Bungalow$21
per night
$51 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages$23
per night
$56 total
includes taxes & fees
$4 off
Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows$18
per night
$45 total
includes taxes & fees
$55 off
Sagara Candidasa by AHM$68
per night
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
$8 off
Alam Candi Resort$33
per night
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
$14 off
Hotel Genggong$45
per night
$54 total
includes taxes & fees
$23 off
Ashyana Candidasa$43
per night
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
$10 off
Puri Bagus Candidasa$94
per night
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
$13 off
Rama Shinta Hotel$31
per night
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
$58 off
Bali Seascape Beach Club$44
per night
$53 total
includes taxes & fees
$32 off
Orlowsky Discovery Candidasa Hotel$62
per night
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
$1 off
D Tunjung Resort & Spa$24
per night
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
$31 off
Geringsing Bungalow$21
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
$5 off
Temple Cafe & Seaside Cottages$15
per night
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
$2 off
Puri Pandan Restaurant & Bungalows$20
per night
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
You can also stay at hotels with a spa in Sengkidu
$48
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$70
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
$43
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 21 - Nov 22
$36
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
$24
$29 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28
$15
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26
$21
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
$31
$37 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
$62
$75 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
View all propertiesGo beyond your typical stay in Sengkidu
Pet friendly
Villa
Cottage
Family friendly
Resort
Top landmarks in Sengkidu
Pasir Putih Beach
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Pasir Putih Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Sengkidu. Enjoy the sunset by the shore at Candidasa Beach, Pantai Jasri, and Virgin Beach (Pantai Pasir Putih).
Pura Candidasa
8.6/10 (9 reviews)
Pura Candidasa is just one of the landmarks located 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from central Sengkidu, so you might want to stop by for a few pics during your trip. Hotels.com travelers also say the area is relaxing and has lots of nice beaches.
Learn more about Sengkidu
Sengkidu is well-known for its attractions such as Pasir Putih Beach and Candidasa Beach.
See all hotels in Sengkidu
Check out reviews of Sengkidu hotels guests love
Lembongan Beach Club and Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Loved the private pool in our villa. Great breakfast buffet. The location was centrally located on the island. We would stay here again."
d’Nusa Beach Club and Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Fun stay on the edge of the hustle and bustle of the island yet within waking distance of everything! Very accommodating staff with fun lagoon by the room and amazing beach pool bar! Close to Mangrove point and definitely go snorkeling/diving and grab a bike to go across yellow bridge to explore Ceningan island and Blue Kagoon! Can’t wait to be back!"
Blue Harbor Beachfront Villas & Resto
10/10 Excellent
"Room 1 air-conditioning was not strong even in the nights and left it on the whole day and 4 nights. We opted to sleep our heads on the feet area of the bed to feel the aircon. Otherwise, most of the staff very good, done excellent job and friendly. Another thing one of the Male reception staff took the Clients from Febry. I only confirmed and changed the time of our booked massage by Febry but this staff made a booking from another Company. We were halfway of our room massage, when the massage people with ferby came. NOT IMPRESS WITH THAT PERSON. To compromised Ferby."
Batu Karang Lembongan Resort & Spa
8/10 Good
"The hotel sits above the beach on a steep hill. To get to your room you have to climb several very steep stairs or arrange the front desk to give you a ride in a golf cart. The views are incredible. The location is perfect. The room has great views. The bathroom was huge! The breakfast (free) was outstanding. The front desk at times did not feel helpful. We asked where we could rent scooters and were sent on a wild goose chase up a long road and found no scooters. They also are not helpful when trying to arrange a boat back to Sanur. They only gave us two boat options when we could clearly see boats going in and out all day, that was frustrating. Not sure if I would stay here again because it’s so difficult to get to your room. (Though they are very accommodating with the golf carts)"
Mara River Safari Lodge
10/10 Excellent
"Room spotless. Staff couldn't do enough for us, waking up in the morning and going on the balcony and seeing the animals was just incredible, would highly recommend"
Alam Candi Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed two nights, peaceful location. The hotel was exceptionally clean, beautiful pool by the ocean Only complaint was the project which is on going for 1 year, However did not disappoint my stay. Short drive away to Virgin beach and had a superb meal at Vincent's."
Ramayana Candidasa Beach Resort
8/10 Good
"Recommande"
Mahagiri Resort Nusa Lembongan
8/10 Good
"Very nice place to stay right on the beach. We enjoyed the bbq and Balinese dancing and the live band."
Seven Dreams A Pramana Experience
10/10 Excellent
"A beautiful place to relax and enjoy the sound of the waves. Very helpful and friendly staff."
























































