Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near W District?




1. Hide and Seek Boutique Hometel
Hide and Seek Boutique Hometel0.2 km from W District
Rebecca
$35
$41 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. UTD 8 Hotel & Residence
UTD 8 Hotel & Residence1.6 km from W District
Juliana
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




3. Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel
Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel1.3 km from W District
Cheuk Hing
$81
$95 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit
Marriott Bangkok SukhumvitThonglor, 1.7 km from W District
daesop
$172
$202 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Ascott Thonglor Bangkok
Ascott Thonglor BangkokThonglor, 1.6 km from W District
Adama
$108
$127 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. INNSiDE by Meliá Bangkok Sukhumvit
INNSiDE by Meliá Bangkok SukhumvitKhlong Toei, 0.3 km from W District
audrey
$94
$110 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




7. The Qube Fifty Hotel
The Qube Fifty HotelKhlong Toei, 1.1 km from W District
Bob
$33
$39 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




8. Kokotel Bangkok Sukhumvit 50
Kokotel Bangkok Sukhumvit 50Khlong Toei, 1.1 km from W District
Hong Hueong
$40
$47 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. StayAt Bedever Bangkok Hotel
StayAt Bedever Bangkok Hotel0.2 km from W District
Daniel
$29
$34 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Cazz Hostel
Cazz Hostel0.3 km from W District
kazuma
$16
$19 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




11. Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit Thonglor
Marriott Executive Apartments Bangkok, Sukhumvit ThonglorThonglor, 1.7 km from W District
Ratchanok
$138
$162 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




12. The Sacha Apart Hotel Thonglor Sukhumvit Bangkok
The Sacha Apart Hotel Thonglor Sukhumvit BangkokKhlong Toei, 1.6 km from W District
Nicola
$49
$57 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




13. Hide Bangkok Hostel
Hide Bangkok HostelKhlong Toei, 0.9 km from W District
Kendra
$22
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6




14. InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit by IHG
InterContinental Bangkok Sukhumvit by IHGThonglor, 1.6 km from W District
Andrew
$163
$192 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Goose Living Bangkok BTS Phra Khanong
Goose Living Bangkok BTS Phra Khanong0.1 km from W District
Pui Ling
$34
$40 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. Jasmine Resort Hotel Bangkok BTS Phrakhanong
Jasmine Resort Hotel Bangkok BTS Phrakhanong0.3 km from W District
Yuji
$72
$84 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




17. ibis Styles Bangkok Sukhumvit Phra Khanong
ibis Styles Bangkok Sukhumvit Phra KhanongKhlong Toei, 0.2 km from W District
Alastair
$42
$49 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Backpack Station - Hostel
Backpack Station - Hostel0.3 km from W District
Carol
$16
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Jasmine 59 Hotel Thonglor Bangkok
Jasmine 59 Hotel Thonglor BangkokThonglor, 1.8 km from W District
George
$69
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




20. Qiss Residence by Bliston
Qiss Residence by BlistonKhlong Toei, 0.7 km from W District
Wai Yee Louisa
Compare popular hotels close to W District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hide and Seek Boutique Hometel | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | |||||
![]() UTD 8 Hotel & Residence | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Avani Sukhumvit Bangkok Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Marriott Bangkok Sukhumvit | 9.2 Wonderful 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Ascott Thonglor Bangkok | 9.2 Wonderful 215 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near W District
Sukhumvit Road
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Sukhumvit Road in Sukhumvit. Splash some more cash at Emporium, EmQuartier, and DONKI Mall Thonglor.
Summer Hill
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Summer Hill in Sukhumvit. Our travelers also like the monuments and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Gateway Ekamai Mall, W District, and Big C Supercenter Ekkamai.
42 Tee-Off Driving Range
Sukhumvit is home to 42 Tee-Off Driving Range, so why not stop by during your stay in Bangkok.
Gateway Ekamai Mall
8.2/10 (26 reviews)
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Gateway Ekamai Mall in Sukhumvit. Our travelers also like the monuments and art galleries in the area. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. Splash some more cash at Sukhumvit Road, DONKI Mall Thonglor, and Big C Supercenter Ekkamai.
Lotus's Sukhumvit 50
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Lotus's Sukhumvit 50 in Sukhumvit. Splash some more cash at W District and Summer Hill.
Century The Movie Plaza Sukhumvit
Sukhumvit is home to Century The Movie Plaza Sukhumvit, so why not stop by during your stay in Bangkok.
National Science Centre for Education
National Science Centre for Education is just one of the attractions in Sukhumvit, Bangkok so you might want to stop by during your trip. It's also full of great shops and restaurants, so you can spend the afternoon having a wander. If you want to experience more of the culture Bangkok has to offer, head to Gateway Ekamai Mall, Sukhumvit Road, and Bangkok University.
Big C Supercenter Ekkamai
If you want to give your credit card some exercise, head out to Big C Supercenter Ekkamai in Sukhumvit. Splash some more cash at DONKI Mall Thonglor, Soi Thonglor Road, and Market Place Thonglor.





