Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Ashoka Pillar?




1. GANGA RIVERFRONT ROOMS AND BANQUET
GANGA RIVERFRONT ROOMS AND BANQUET2 km from Ashoka Pillar
Ayog
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




2. Hotel Placid
Hotel Placid2.9 km from Ashoka Pillar
Ankit
$49
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. WelcomHeritage Badi Kothi
WelcomHeritage Badi Kothi2.1 km from Ashoka Pillar
Satyanarayana
$47
$50 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




4. Hotel Manali
Hotel Manali3 km from Ashoka Pillar
Prateek
$13
$13 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Shri Narayanam Dharamshala
Shri Narayanam Dharamshala1.5 km from Ashoka Pillar
NIharika
$8
$8 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Triveni Sangam Hotels And Resorts
Triveni Sangam Hotels And Resorts1.4 km from Ashoka Pillar
Sudhir
$42
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Hotel Kaveri
Hotel Kaveri3 km from Ashoka Pillar
Akshay
$19
$20 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




8. Happy Homestay
Happy Homestay3.1 km from Ashoka Pillar
JayendraKumar Hansraj
$71
$74 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




9. Hotel Crown Palace
Hotel Crown Palace3 km from Ashoka Pillar
$34
$36 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. CELESTIAL INN
CELESTIAL INNGeorgetown, 2.8 km from Ashoka Pillar
niranja
$20
$21 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Hotel Ganges Majestic
Hotel Ganges Majestic2 km from Ashoka Pillar
Anoop
$17
$18 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. TAT Stays
TAT Stays2.9 km from Ashoka Pillar
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. FabHotel Imperail House
FabHotel Imperail House1.7 km from Ashoka Pillar
Ramesh
$28
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. Hotel O George Town
Hotel O George TownGeorgetown, 2.6 km from Ashoka Pillar
$1,051
$1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




15. Collection O Iskcon Prayagraj
Collection O Iskcon Prayagraj2.9 km from Ashoka Pillar
$1,051
$1,103 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Hotel Green Palace
Hotel Green Palace2.6 km from Ashoka Pillar
$26
$27 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Hotel Krishna Continental
Hotel Krishna Continental1.5 km from Ashoka Pillar
$24
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




18. Hotel Shivara
Hotel ShivaraKydganj, 2.1 km from Ashoka Pillar
$33
$35 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Super OYO Collection O Tagore Town
Super OYO Collection O Tagore Town2.3 km from Ashoka Pillar
$16
$17 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Hotel Nirmal
Hotel Nirmal2.1 km from Ashoka Pillar
$21
$22 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Ashoka Pillar
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GANGA RIVERFRONT ROOMS AND BANQUET | 9.0 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Placid | 8.0 Very good 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() WelcomHeritage Badi Kothi | 7.2 Good 20 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Manali | 10.0 Exceptional 1 review | View | |||||
![]() Shri Narayanam Dharamshala | 5.2 15 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Ashoka Pillar
Sangam
9.4/10 (20 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Sangam— just one of the landmarks located 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from central Prayagraj.
Allahabad Fort
8.0/10 (4 reviews)
You might want to get your camera out and head to Allahabad Fort— just one of the landmarks located 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from central Prayagraj.
Undying Banyan Tree
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing during your trip, head to Undying Banyan Tree— just one of the landmarks located 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from central Prayagraj.
Hanuman Mandir
9.4/10 (10 reviews)
Hanuman Mandir is 2.8 mi (4.6 km) from central Prayagraj, why not stop by during your stay.
Shivkoti Mahadev Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Shivkoti Mahadev Temple is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from central Prayagraj, why not stop by during your stay.
Mankameshwar Temple
Mankameshwar Temple is 2.1 mi (3.4 km) from central Prayagraj, why not stop by during your stay.
Minto Park
10.0/10 (1 review)
Minto Park is worth a visit, located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Prayagraj.
Sachcha Baba Ashram
6.0/10 (3 reviews)
If you're interested in local religious buildings head to Kydganj— home to Sachcha Baba Ashram.





