Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Grand Synagogue?




1. Grand Juste
Grand Juste1.1 km from Grand Synagogue
JOYCE
$76
$88 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Hôtel Soléo Prado
Hôtel Soléo PradoLe Rouet, 1.7 km from Grand Synagogue
sophie
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille
Hôtel Amoi Vieux Port - Marseille0.3 km from Grand Synagogue
Niclas
$73
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




4. Hôtel Amista Marseille
Hôtel Amista Marseille1 km from Grand Synagogue
Alex
$107
$122 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. RockyPop Marseille hôtel
RockyPop Marseille hôtel0.9 km from Grand Synagogue
Hiroki
$102
$119 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




6. Maison Juste
Maison Juste0.7 km from Grand Synagogue
Gavin
$112
$130 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. Appartements Soléo Prado
Appartements Soléo PradoLe Rouet, 1.7 km from Grand Synagogue
Ariane Lesley
$91
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




8. RockyPop Marseille Appartements
RockyPop Marseille Appartements0.9 km from Grand Synagogue
Ali
$104
$121 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Residhome Marseille
Residhome MarseilleLa Joliette, 1.9 km from Grand Synagogue
Sebastian
$85
$100 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7




10. Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux Port
Maisons du Monde Hôtel & Suites - Marseille Vieux PortOpéra, 0.8 km from Grand Synagogue
David Michael
$115
$134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




11. Les Appartements du Vieux-Port
Les Appartements du Vieux-PortOpéra, 0.9 km from Grand Synagogue
Qingsheng
$90
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




12. greet hotel Marseille Parc Chanot Velodrome
greet hotel Marseille Parc Chanot VelodromeLe Rouet, 2 km from Grand Synagogue
Sevda
$69
$80 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




13. New Hotel of Marseille
New Hotel of Marseille1.5 km from Grand Synagogue
Oriane-Zénaïde
$128
$148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




14. Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux Port
Hôtel la Résidence du Vieux PortHôtel-de-Ville, 1.1 km from Grand Synagogue
Nicole
$199
$226 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery Collection
Grand Hotel Beauvau Marseille Vieux-Port - MGallery CollectionOpéra, 0.9 km from Grand Synagogue
e
$144
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. NH Collection Marseille
NH Collection Marseille1.7 km from Grand Synagogue
Monique
$114
$133 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG
InterContinental Marseille - Hotel Dieu by IHG1.4 km from Grand Synagogue
Amanda
$240
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Mama Shelter Marseille
Mama Shelter Marseille1 km from Grand Synagogue
Mark
$100
$114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




19. Alex Hotel & Spa
Alex Hotel & SpaBelsunce, 1.6 km from Grand Synagogue
John
$70
$82 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port
Sofitel Marseille Vieux Port1.4 km from Grand Synagogue
Chris
$240
$273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Other landmarks near Grand Synagogue
Notre-Dame de la Garde
9.2/10 (1,170 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Notre-Dame de la Garde— just one of the monuments in 6th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Eglise De Sainte Jeanne D'arc
If you're interested in local churches head to 6th Arrondissement— home to Eglise De Sainte Jeanne D'arc. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Cathédrale de St Nicolas de Myre
6th Arrondissement is home to Cathédrale de St Nicolas de Myre, so why not stop by during your stay in Marseille.
Musée Cantini
8.0/10 (1 review)
Musée Cantini is just one of the attractions in 6th Arrondissement, Marseille so you might want to stop by during your trip. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you want to experience more of the culture Marseille has to offer, head to Cours Julien, La Canebiere, and Hotel de Ville.
Place Castellane
7.8/10 (10 reviews)
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Place Castellane— just one of the monuments in 6th Arrondissement. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
Marseille Opera House
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
If you want to see a show while you're in town, try and grab some tickets at Marseille Opera House in Old Port of Marseille. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, La Criee National Theater of Marseille is just a short walk away.
Cours Julien Fountain
8.0/10 (3 reviews)
6th Arrondissement is home to Cours Julien Fountain, so why not stop by during your stay in Marseille.
Cours Julien
7.6/10 (17 reviews)
6th Arrondissement is home to Cours Julien, so why not stop by during your stay in Marseille. Why not take a stroll along the port and watch the sunset while you're here?
