Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Abacus?




1. Sea Rose Suites
Sea Rose Suites0.8 km from Abacus
Robin
$109
$123 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. The Grand Hotel
The Grand Hotel1 km from Abacus
laurie
$99
$112 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




3. Inn at Perkins Cove
Inn at Perkins Cove1.1 km from Abacus
Jennifer
$287
$312 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Norseman Resort
Norseman Resort0.5 km from Abacus
Jerry
$179
$195 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11




5. The Trident Inn
The Trident Inn< 0.1 km from Abacus
Bari
$242
$264 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




6. Juniper Hill Inn
Juniper Hill Inn0.4 km from Abacus
Michael
$172
$214 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




7. Gorges Grant Hotel
Gorges Grant Hotel0.9 km from Abacus
Lori
$139
$179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




8. Inn on Shore Road
Inn on Shore Road0.1 km from Abacus
Young
$277
$302 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Terrace by the Sea
Terrace by the Sea0.2 km from Abacus
Jeanne
$152
$166 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Anchorage by the Sea
Anchorage by the Sea0.5 km from Abacus
Dale
$161
$208 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Wells Moody Motel
Wells Moody Motel2.9 km from Abacus
Andrea
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




12. The Admiral's Inn Resort
The Admiral's Inn Resort0.5 km from Abacus
Helen
$114
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Towne Lyne Motel
Towne Lyne Motel2.4 km from Abacus
Wendy
$78
$107 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




14. Seacastles Resort
Seacastles Resort0.4 km from Abacus
Robert
$129
$141 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




15. Ogunquit - The Milestone
Ogunquit - The Milestone1.9 km from Abacus
Nina
$74
$81 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




16. Ogunquit Tides Resort
Ogunquit Tides Resort1.2 km from Abacus
Valerie
$80
$87 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




17. The Meadowmere Resort
The Meadowmere Resort0.7 km from Abacus
siobhan
$151
$197 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




18. Driftaway Hotel and Pool
Driftaway Hotel and Pool2.1 km from Abacus
Tammie
$172
$209 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Stage Run By The Sea
Stage Run By The Sea0.9 km from Abacus
Alphonso
$86
$93 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. The Sea View Motel
The Sea View Motel0.7 km from Abacus
Michelle
$79
$105 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Abacus
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sea Rose Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 636 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Grand Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 685 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Inn at Perkins Cove | 9.6 Exceptional 36 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Norseman Resort | 9.4 Exceptional 394 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Trident Inn | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Abacus

Ogunquit Beach
9.4/10 (3,299 reviews)
If being by the water is a major draw, Ogunquit Beach is a spot you might want to check out, located 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from central Ogunquit. Catch the sunset by the shore at Little Beach, just a short walk away.

Ogunquit Memorial Library
8.6/10 (57 reviews)
Ogunquit Memorial Library is worth a visit, located 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from central Ogunquit. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here?

Little Beach
9.0/10 (52 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Little Beach located 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from central Ogunquit. Catch the sunset by the shore at Ogunquit Beach, just a short walk away.

Ogunquit Playhouse
8.8/10 (353 reviews)
Ogunquit Playhouse is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from central Ogunquit, why not stop by during your stay. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Leavitt Fine Arts Theatre isn't far.

Footbridge Beach
9.6/10 (628 reviews)
If you can't wait to get to the beach, you might enjoy a trip to Footbridge Beach located 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from central Ogunquit. If you want to continue walking by the waves, head to Ogunquit Beach located nearby.

Perkins Cove
9.4/10 (2,212 reviews)
Perkins Cove is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from central Ogunquit, why not stop by during your stay.
Leavitt Fine Arts Theatre
8.0/10 (78 reviews)
If you’re after a show while in the center of Ogunquit, you might want to get tickets at Leavitt Fine Arts Theatre. Why not take a stroll along the beaches and watch the sunset while you're here? If you enjoy the show and want to see another, Ogunquit Playhouse isn't far.





