Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Where to stay near Elephantine Island?




1. Obelisk Nile Towers
Obelisk Nile Towers0.8 km from Elephantine Island
HIROSHI
$131
$169 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




2. Nubian kingdom
Nubian kingdom1.9 km from Elephantine Island
Zezo
$23
$30 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




3. Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan
Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan0.8 km from Elephantine Island
Aldo
$112
$144 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Basma Executive Club
Basma Executive Club1.4 km from Elephantine Island
Qirui
$353
$456 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Philae Hotel
Philae Hotel0.6 km from Elephantine Island
Rodrigo
$41
$52 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




6. Cleopatra Hotel
Cleopatra Hotel1.5 km from Elephantine Island
Wing Yan Natalie
$48
$63 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. Aswan Plaza Hotel
Aswan Plaza Hotel1.3 km from Elephantine Island
Callie
$105
$136 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




8. Basma Hotel Aswan
Basma Hotel Aswan1.4 km from Elephantine Island
Danette
$156
$201 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hapi Hotel
Hapi Hotel0.9 km from Elephantine Island
Hazel
$69
$79 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




10. ANA-KA
ANA-KA0.2 km from Elephantine Island
Kirsty
$34
$44 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan
Pyramisa Island Hotel Aswan1.5 km from Elephantine Island
Abdirahman
$146
$188 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




12. Nubian Kindom Aragheed House
Nubian Kindom Aragheed House1.9 km from Elephantine Island
Anonymous traveler
$25
$32 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




13. ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL
ACHERTOD NUBIAN HOTEL1.6 km from Elephantine Island
junchi
$99
$128 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




14. 4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours
4 Days 3 Nights Nile Cruise Trip from Aswan to Luxor Every Monday, Wednesday and Friday with Guided Tours0.6 km from Elephantine Island
Lars
$300
$386 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




15. Tiba Hotel
Tiba Hotel2.2 km from Elephantine Island
Guillaume
$26
$33 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8




16. Nubian oasis hotel aswan
Nubian oasis hotel aswan1.3 km from Elephantine Island
Metwally
$31
$58 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




17. Luxury Nile Cruise Alhambra - Every Saturday Luxur to Aswan 4 Nights 5 Days
Luxury Nile Cruise Alhambra - Every Saturday Luxur to Aswan 4 Nights 5 Days2.8 km from Elephantine Island
$917
$1,182 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. Ekadolli Nubian house - by kerma hospitality
Ekadolli Nubian house - by kerma hospitality4.7 km from Elephantine Island
Byung
$18
$23 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Nubian Palace Eco Lodge - A Nubian Home Since 1959
Nubian Palace Eco Lodge - A Nubian Home Since 19594 km from Elephantine Island
Jordan
$22
$25 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Kato Dool Wellness Resort
Kato Dool Wellness Resort3.2 km from Elephantine Island
Naima
$155
$199 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Compare popular hotels close to Elephantine Island
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Obelisk Nile Towers | 9.2 Wonderful 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nubian kingdom | 9.0 Wonderful 10 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Obelisk Nile Hotel Aswan | 8.6 Excellent 397 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Basma Executive Club | 8.6 Excellent 87 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Philae Hotel | 7.8 Good 6 reviews | View |
Other landmarks near Elephantine Island
Unfinished Obelisk
8.2/10 (160 reviews)
Unfinished Obelisk is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael
Coptic Orthodox Cathedral of the Archangel Michael is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from central Nagaa Al Mahata, why not stop by during your stay.
Kitchener's Island
8.6/10 (50 reviews)
Ready for an education in local botany? Kitchener's Island should make your list of places to visit, located 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from central Aswan. Want to stretch your legs some more? Head to Feryal Garden, located nearby.
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan
8.8/10 (62 reviews)
Mausoleum of the Aga Khan is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Nubian Museum
9.0/10 (140 reviews)
If visiting museums in Nagaa Al Mahata are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Nubian Museum. If you want to experience more of the culture Nagaa Al Mahata has to offer, head to Unfinished Obelisk, Elephantine Island, and Mausoleum of the Aga Khan.
Tabea Mosque
Tabea Mosque is in the heart of Aswan, so why not stop by during your stay.
Monastery of St. Simeon
8.0/10 (9 reviews)
Monastery of St. Simeon is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from central Aswan, why not stop by during your stay.
Aswan Bazaar
8.2/10 (136 reviews)
If you like strolling among the stalls, you might want to head out to Aswan Bazaar when visiting Aswan. Splash some more cash at Aswan Old Souks.





