Hotels near City of David Jerusalem
Free cancellation options if plans change
Earn rewards on every night you stay
Save more with Member Prices
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Where to stay near City of David?




1. All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
All Seasons Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.5 km from City of David
Gary
$173
$173 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. The Templer Inn
The Templer InnGerman Colony, 1.4 km from City of David
Doron
$250
$250 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28




3. Mamilla View - Suites & Apt Hotel
Mamilla View - Suites & Apt HotelMamilla, 1.3 km from City of David
Abraham
$238
$238 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




4. Hotel Beit Shmuel
Hotel Beit ShmuelJerusalem City Centre, 1.1 km from City of David
Gerard
$137
$137 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




5. Levant Hotel
Levant Hotel1.4 km from City of David
Aramis
$209
$209 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




6. Saladin Boutique Hotel
Saladin Boutique Hotel0.7 km from City of David
Mujir
$111
$111 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




7. The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World
The American Colony Hotel – Small Luxury Hotels of the World1.8 km from City of David
Virginia
$307
$307 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




8. Jrose Hotel
Jrose HotelNachlaot, 2 km from City of David
Stephanie
$112
$112 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




9. Herbert Samuel Jerusalem
Herbert Samuel JerusalemMamilla, 1.7 km from City of David
Fred
$199
$199 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




10. Theatron Jerusalem Hotel & Spa - MGallery Collection
Theatron Jerusalem Hotel & Spa - MGallery CollectionTalbieh, 2.1 km from City of David
raquel
$348
$348 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. The Inbal Jerusalem
The Inbal JerusalemMishkenot Sha'ananim, 1.3 km from City of David
Moshe
$466
$466 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




12. King David Jerusalem
King David JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.2 km from City of David
David
$730
$730 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. Jerusalem Hotel
Jerusalem Hotel1.3 km from City of David
Mohamed
$222
$222 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




14. Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique Hotel
Arthur Hotel - an Atlas Boutique HotelDowntown Triangle, 1.8 km from City of David
Oded
$225
$225 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




15. Orient by Isrotel exclusive
Orient by Isrotel exclusiveGerman Colony, 1.4 km from City of David
Meir
$364
$364 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




16. Waldorf Astoria Jerusalem
Waldorf Astoria JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.3 km from City of David
Ori
$699
$699 total
Oct 31 - Nov 1




17. Ramban 20 Hotel Jerusalem
Ramban 20 Hotel JerusalemRehavia, 1.8 km from City of David
Marcus
$372
$372 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Cassia Hotel Jerusalem
Cassia Hotel JerusalemJerusalem City Centre, 1.2 km from City of David
Hana
$278
$278 total
Oct 26 - Oct 27




19. Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotel
Mamilla view URBAN - Boutique hotelMamilla, 1.3 km from City of David
Eli
$189
$189 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




20. Azzahra Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem
Azzahra Boutique Hotel - Jerusalem1.3 km from City of David
Holly
$173
$173 total
Oct 27 - Oct 28
Other landmarks near City of David

Dung Gate
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Dung Gate— just one of the monuments in Old City. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the museums, cathedral, and churches in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.

Al-Aqsa Mosque
8.2/10 (978 reviews)
Old City is home to Al-Aqsa Mosque, so why not stop by during your stay in Jerusalem.
Jerusalem Archaeological Park & Davidson Center
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Jerusalem Archaeological Park & Davidson Center in Old City. You can also discover the churches and cathedral in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Jerusalem, you can easily walk to Tower of David Museum of the History of Jerusalem or Siebenberg House.
Siebenberg House
If museums are on your list, you might want to check out the upcoming exhibitions at Siebenberg House in Old City. You can also discover the churches and cathedral in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Jerusalem, you can easily walk to Tower of David Museum of the History of Jerusalem or Burnt House.
Hezekiah's Tunnel
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Hezekiah's Tunnel— just one of the monuments located 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from the center of Jerusalem. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the churches, museums, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Aish Center
Aish Center is just one of the attractions in Old City, Jerusalem so you might want to stop by during your trip. If you want to experience more of the culture Jerusalem has to offer, head to Western Wall, Israelite Tower, and Al-Aqsa Mosque.
Western Wall Tunnel
If you're planning a bit of sightseeing head to Western Wall Tunnel— just one of the monuments in Old City. Why not live the cultural experience and visit the churches, museums, and cathedral in the area— your sightseeing tour starts here.
Chain of Generations Center
If museums are on your list of things to see, you might want to browse the collections at Chain of Generations Center in Old City. You can also discover the cathedral and churches in the area. If you want to see more of the museums in Jerusalem, you can easily walk to Tower of David Museum of the History of Jerusalem or Burnt House.
